Staff

Brian Mason
General Manager

Kristina Kiss
Technical Director

chris bascelli

Chris Bascelli
Operations Manager, Representative Coordinator U8-U18

David Cooper
Finance Manager

Cathy Briggs
Club Head Coach (U4-U7), Wee Warriors Coordinator

Colin Arsenault
Recreation Coordinator U8-U18, Adult Coordinator, Referee Assignor

Mike Popiel
Club Head Coach (U8-U10 Rep)

Kwame Telemaque
Club Head Coach (U11-U14)

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U15-U18)

andrei badescu

Andrei Badescu
Club Head Goalkeeper Coach (U8-U18)

Scott Stuart
Operations Assistant, Goalkeeper Coach

Hank Shannon
Sponsorship Lead, Events Coordinator & Registrar

Boards of Directors

Steve Rosettani
President

Rick Blaiklock
Vice President

Greg Ptolemy
Treasurer

jeff seeton

Jeff Seeton
Director at Large

Jason Southcombe
Director at Large

Daniel Dandurand
Director at Large

Julie Springer-Aass
Director at Large

Coaches

U8 (2013)

Girls

Mike Popiel
Club Head Coach (U8-U10 Rep)

Boys

Mike Popiel
Club Head Coach (U8-U10 Rep)

U9 (2012)

Girls

Kristina Kiss
Technical Director

Boys

Bran Mogin

U10 (2011)

Girls

Adriana Constantakis

Dave Barbier

Boys

Bran Mogin

U11 (2010)

Girls

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U15-U18)

jeff seeton

Jeff Seeton
Director at Large

Boys

Kwame Telemaque
Club Head Coach (U11-U14)

Steve O'Kane

U12 (2009)

Girls

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U15-U18)

Boys

Kwame Telemaque
Club Head Coach (U11-U14)

Shawn Edward

U13 (2008)

Girls

thomas muir

Thomas Muir

jessica lim

Jessica Lim

Brittany Taylor

Boys

Kwame Telemaque
Club Head Coach (U11-U14)

Mateo Diaz Granados

Patricia Carvalho

U14 (2007)

Girls

chris bascelli

Chris Bascelli
Operations Manager, Representative Coordinator U8-U18

jessica lim

Jessica Lim

Brittany Taylor

Boys

Mike Popiel
Club Head Coach (U8-U10 Rep)

Mateo Diaz Granados

Patricia Carvalho

U15 (2006)

Girls

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U15-U18)

Brittany Taylor

Boys

chris bascelli

Chris Bascelli
Operations Manager, Representative Coordinator U8-U18

Hank Shannon
Sponsorship Lead, Events Coordinator & Registrar

U16 (2005)

Girls

Luigi Martello

Akiva Shannon

Boys

Jason Whiting
Mentor Coach

Brittany Taylor

U17 (2004)

Girls

jessica lim

Jessica Lim

Boys

Jason Whiting
Mentor Coach

Showcase (2004-2005)

Girls

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U15-U18)

Boys

Kingsley Knight

Elite (2003)

Girls

Boys

Kwame Telemaque
Club Head Coach (U11-U14)

Scott Stuart
Operations Assistant, Goalkeeper Coach